Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Resovia @ Three Fast Ones1 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Kurek Fan Club2 - 3
Leon @ KK Needle1 - 3
Shipyard @ Sanok Veteran3 - 2
Chester Fans @ Resoviak1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Pasy2 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Polonia2 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Skra1 - 3
Awaria HC @ Team Red3 - 0
Gurus @ Tychy Marauders3 - 2
Roman @ Nysa Steel3 - 0
Susel Wodolejs @ Mielec Steel2 - 3
Warmia @ Hanys Pszow2 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Black & White3 - 1
Zryw Sanok @ Siatkomaniak3 - 2
Karpaty Krosno @ Radom Black3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Awaria HC13307557
2Roman13307770
3KK Needle133110292
4Resoviak133110598
5Three Fast Ones133110295
6Skra133110197
7Glogow Chrobry13319895
8Gurus1232124100
9Kurek Fan Club1232122109
10Hanys Pszow1232127118
11Shipyard1232128122
12Pasy1232126121
Mielec Steel1232126121
14Polonia1232125120
15Karpaty Krosno1232123118
16Zryw Sanok1232111114
17Siatkomaniak1123114111
18Susel Wodolejs1123121126
Debesciaki1123121126
20Volleyball Masters1123120125
21Radom Black1123118123
22Sanok Veteran1123122128
23Warmia1123118127
24Warsaw Legia1123109122
25Tychy Marauders1123100124
26Black & White10139598
27Fanligowiec101397101
28Chester Fans101398105
29Resovia101395102
30Leon101392102
31Nysa Steel10037077
32Team Red10035775

Round 2

Fixtures
Skra @ Chester Fans3 - 0
Leon @ Mielec Steel3 - 2
Debesciaki @ Polonia3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Volleyball Masters3 - 0
Team Red @ Warmia3 - 2
Warsaw Legia @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 0
Roman @ Awaria HC2 - 3
Resovia @ Pasy2 - 3
Sanok Veteran @ Hanys Pszow2 - 3
KK Needle @ Radom Black2 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Zryw Sanok3 - 1
Kurek Fan Club @ Black & White3 - 1
Susel Wodolejs @ Gurus1 - 3
Resoviak @ Tychy Marauders2 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Fanligowiec3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Shipyard3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Three Fast Ones2661177149
2Skra2661182170
3Awaria HC2562201173
4Gurus2563227198
5Kurek Fan Club2563221199
6Hanys Pszow2464249230
7Pasy2464241238
8Karpaty Krosno2464237239
9Warsaw Legia2453185184
10Roman2453193196
11KK Needle2454222199
12Resoviak2454224217
13Siatkomaniak2454212205
14Shipyard2355249236
15Mielec Steel2355248237
16Polonia2355233231
17Debesciaki2355232234
18Radom Black2355225243
19Tychy Marauders2355219243
20Nysa Steel2334165154
21Glogow Chrobry2334160171
22Leon2245208224
23Zryw Sanok2245188209
24Sanok Veteran2246234250
25Warmia2246234254
26Team Red2235184191
27Resovia2136212217
28Susel Wodolejs2136219229
29Volleyball Masters2126174200
30Fanligowiec2026191199
31Black & White2026185197
32Chester Fans2016171186

Round 3

Fixtures
Shipyard @ Roman3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Team Red2 - 3
Radom Black @ Gurus3 - 2
Warmia @ Skra0 - 3
Leon @ Black & White0 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Awaria HC1 - 3
Polonia @ Zryw Sanok3 - 0
Nysa Steel @ Resovia3 - 0
Sanok Veteran @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 2
Fanligowiec @ Volleyball Masters0 - 3
Resoviak @ Pasy3 - 2
Debesciaki @ Tychy Marauders3 - 1
Chester Fans @ Siatkomaniak0 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Mielec Steel3 - 2
KK Needle @ Hanys Pszow3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Skra3991259236
2Awaria HC3893296263
3Three Fast Ones3784294266
4Siatkomaniak3784288271
5Karpaty Krosno3696359361
6Polonia3685313305
7Warsaw Legia3685304299
8Gurus3686345318
9KK Needle3686344320
10Kurek Fan Club3686343321
11Resoviak3686352342
12Debesciaki3686332323
13Nysa Steel3664243225
14Hanys Pszow3587370352
15Shipyard3587368358
16Pasy3587366366
17Radom Black3587345361
18Roman3576315315
19Sanok Veteran3577337347
20Mielec Steel3478363356
21Team Red3467301308
22Volleyball Masters3456250258
23Black & White3356260262
24Tychy Marauders3368308343
25Glogow Chrobry3347257274
26Leon3248273299
27Zryw Sanok3248262289
28Warmia3249300331
29Susel Wodolejs3149309324
30Resovia3139283295
31Fanligowiec3029249275
32Chester Fans3019237262