Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Awaria HC @ Fanligowiec1 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Gurus3 - 2
Warsaw Legia @ Debesciaki3 - 1
Three Fast Ones @ KK Needle3 - 2
Resoviak @ Leon3 - 0
Tychy Marauders @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 2
Team Red @ Mielec Steel1 - 3
Radom Black @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 0
Zryw Sanok @ Roman3 - 1
Black & White @ Nysa Steel3 - 1
Hanys Pszow @ Sanok Veteran0 - 3
Resovia @ Chester Fans1 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Glogow Chrobry1 - 3
Skra @ Volleyball Masters3 - 2
Polonia @ Warmia3 - 1
Shipyard @ Pasy3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Sanok Veteran13307963
2Resoviak13307562
3Radom Black13307967
4Mielec Steel133110090
5Fanligowiec13319792
6Polonia1331106102
7Glogow Chrobry1331104100
Zryw Sanok1331104100
9Chester Fans13319795
10Black & White133110099
11Warsaw Legia13319898
12Three Fast Ones1232128113
13Skra1232126115
14Shipyard1232112107
15Karpaty Krosno1232121122
16Tychy Marauders1232115117
17Susel Wodolejs1123117115
18Gurus1123122121
19Pasy1123107112
20Volleyball Masters1123115126
21KK Needle1123113128
22Debesciaki10139898
23Nysa Steel101399100
24Resovia10139597
25Warmia1013102106
26Roman1013100104
Siatkomaniak1013100104
28Awaria HC10139297
29Team Red101390100
30Kurek Fan Club10036779
31Leon10036275
32Hanys Pszow10036379

Round 2

Fixtures
Three Fast Ones @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 1
Pasy @ Glogow Chrobry2 - 3
Resovia @ Zryw Sanok0 - 3
Warmia @ Fanligowiec3 - 1
Black & White @ Hanys Pszow3 - 1
Debesciaki @ Shipyard0 - 3
Sanok Veteran @ Volleyball Masters3 - 1
Team Red @ Tychy Marauders3 - 2
Roman @ Radom Black0 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ KK Needle3 - 1
Polonia @ Gurus0 - 3
Leon @ Nysa Steel3 - 1
Siatkomaniak @ Awaria HC0 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Chester Fans2 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ Karpaty Krosno0 - 3
Resoviak @ Skra2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Radom Black2660158135
2Sanok Veteran2661171145
3Zryw Sanok2661181168
4Warsaw Legia2662193178
5Black & White2662198188
6Shipyard2562187172
7Karpaty Krosno2562201196
8Three Fast Ones2563228203
9Glogow Chrobry2563226212
10Chester Fans2563225219
11Skra2464248240
12Resoviak2453200184
13Gurus2453198190
14Mielec Steel2454224218
15Awaria HC2343170161
16Tychy Marauders2355238236
17Warmia2344207205
18Fanligowiec2344196197
19Leon2334153155
20Polonia2334175178
21Team Red2245209223
22Pasy2246219234
23Susel Wodolejs2136207215
24Volleyball Masters2136197218
25KK Needle2136193223
26Nysa Steel2026179191
27Debesciaki2016163173
28Resovia2016163174
29Roman2016168183
30Siatkomaniak2016164182
31Hanys Pszow2016152177
32Kurek Fan Club2006141159

Round 3

Fixtures
KK Needle @ Gurus3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Pasy3 - 1
Awaria HC @ Nysa Steel3 - 2
Tychy Marauders @ Warsaw Legia1 - 3
Shipyard @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 2
Skra @ Radom Black3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Debesciaki2 - 3
Sanok Veteran @ Mielec Steel3 - 2
Zryw Sanok @ Polonia0 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Chester Fans3 - 0
Fanligowiec @ Resovia3 - 1
Roman @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 0
Leon @ Resoviak3 - 1
Hanys Pszow @ Susel Wodolejs2 - 3
Warmia @ Team Red1 - 3
Black & White @ Siatkomaniak2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Warsaw Legia3993296275
2Sanok Veteran3893289263
3Three Fast Ones3894332303
4Shipyard3794307299
5Skra3795346327
6Black & White3785322309
7Radom Black3673245233
8Karpaty Krosno3685323318
9Glogow Chrobry3686353332
10Fanligowiec3675291285
11Polonia3664252231
12Zryw Sanok3664234245
13Leon3665250235
14Awaria HC3575278279
15Gurus3576318307
16Team Red3576309308
17Mielec Steel3577342336
18Chester Fans3566291296
19Resoviak3466280281
20Volleyball Masters3466274284
21Susel Wodolejs3368332335
22Tychy Marauders3368335339
23KK Needle3368310343
24Warmia3357292305
25Roman3346246255
26Pasy3259319338
27Debesciaki3248285295
28Siatkomaniak3248285306
29Nysa Steel3149297299
30Hanys Pszow3139272302
31Resovia3029251269
32Kurek Fan Club3009213237