Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Hanys Pszow @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Leon @ Resovia2 - 3
Shipyard @ Debesciaki1 - 3
Skra @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 0
Awaria HC @ Nysa Steel1 - 3
Zryw Sanok @ Roman3 - 0
Radom Black @ Polonia0 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 0
Kurek Fan Club @ Warsaw Legia3 - 0
Sanok Veteran @ Three Fast Ones3 - 2
Pasy @ Black & White2 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Siatkomaniak1 - 3
KK Needle @ Resoviak2 - 3
Gurus @ Chester Fans2 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Volleyball Masters3 - 1
Team Red @ Warmia2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Polonia13307551
2Zryw Sanok13307762
3Skra13307768
4Kurek Fan Club13308175
5Susel Wodolejs13307973
6Fanligowiec13319973
7Debesciaki13319983
8Siatkomaniak133110187
9Tychy Marauders13319185
10Nysa Steel13319792
11Warmia1232122114
12Resovia1232113109
13Chester Fans1232122119
14Sanok Veteran1232126124
15Resoviak1232115114
16Black & White1232116117
17Pasy1123117116
18KK Needle1123114115
19Three Fast Ones1123124126
20Gurus1123119122
21Leon1123109113
22Team Red1123114122
23Awaria HC10139297
24Hanys Pszow10138591
25Mielec Steel101387101
26Shipyard10138399
27Volleyball Masters10137399
28Warsaw Legia10037581
29Karpaty Krosno10037379
30Glogow Chrobry10036877
31Roman10036277
32Radom Black10035175

Round 2

Fixtures
Kurek Fan Club @ Skra3 - 0
Three Fast Ones @ Roman3 - 1
Radom Black @ Fanligowiec0 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Shipyard2 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Awaria HC2 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Resovia1 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Nysa Steel0 - 3
Sanok Veteran @ Debesciaki3 - 2
Warmia @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Polonia @ Leon3 - 1
Susel Wodolejs @ Chester Fans1 - 3
Pasy @ Warsaw Legia3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Team Red1 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Gurus1 - 3
Resoviak @ Zryw Sanok3 - 0
KK Needle @ Black & White3 - 1
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Kurek Fan Club2660162150
2Fanligowiec2661176131
3Polonia2661178150
4Nysa Steel2661173148
5Tychy Marauders2662184170
6Resoviak2562193180
7Resovia2563212199
8Chester Fans2563216204
9Sanok Veteran2464238244
10Debesciaki2454219195
11Pasy2454220197
12Three Fast Ones2454223218
13KK Needle2454208207
14Gurus2454215217
15Team Red2454215225
16Susel Wodolejs2343164167
17Skra2333152149
18Zryw Sanok2333143140
19Siatkomaniak2334157163
20Awaria HC2245211209
21Warmia2245207207
22Black & White2245208211
23Shipyard2245202218
24Leon2136208216
25Mielec Steel2136199220
26Volleyball Masters2136192218
27Hanys Pszow2026175190
28Karpaty Krosno2016176180
29Glogow Chrobry2016163173
30Roman2016154176
31Warsaw Legia2016156184
32Radom Black2006109152

Round 3

Fixtures
Siatkomaniak @ Team Red3 - 2
Glogow Chrobry @ Susel Wodolejs1 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Hanys Pszow3 - 1
Volleyball Masters @ Warmia2 - 3
Gurus @ Black & White2 - 3
Leon @ Nysa Steel2 - 3
Debesciaki @ Polonia2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Awaria HC0 - 3
Chester Fans @ Radom Black1 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 0
KK Needle @ Zryw Sanok1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Sanok Veteran3 - 2
Shipyard @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Pasy @ Resoviak3 - 2
Kurek Fan Club @ Skra3 - 2
Resovia @ Roman2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Tychy Marauders3993282264
2Kurek Fan Club3892279268
3Fanligowiec3893297253
4Polonia3893298257
5Nysa Steel3893298274
6Resoviak3685311309
7Susel Wodolejs3674256255
8Pasy3686349315
9Resovia3686325317
10Zryw Sanok3664246233
11Awaria HC3575288274
12Sanok Veteran3587360365
13Chester Fans3576310297
14Debesciaki3577326315
15Gurus3577333340
16Team Red3577328350
17Siatkomaniak3566282276
18Black & White3477331329
19Warmia3477328331
20Mielec Steel3466276282
21KK Needle3467301310
22Skra3456270266
23Three Fast Ones3457288295
24Warsaw Legia3347256264
25Radom Black3337202246
26Shipyard3258296316
27Leon3259334341
28Volleyball Masters3259316339
29Roman3248272289
30Hanys Pszow3039255290
31Glogow Chrobry3029251265
32Karpaty Krosno3019238257