Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Resovia @ Team Red3 - 2
Mielec Steel @ Kurek Fan Club2 - 3
Chester Fans @ Resoviak3 - 2
Shipyard @ Tychy Marauders2 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Siatkomaniak2 - 3
Sanok Veteran @ Pasy3 - 1
Hanys Pszow @ Awaria HC0 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ KK Needle3 - 2
Warsaw Legia @ Volleyball Masters3 - 2
Leon @ Skra3 - 0
Polonia @ Radom Black1 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Warmia3 - 0
Roman @ Zryw Sanok1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 0
Three Fast Ones @ Fanligowiec1 - 3
Gurus @ Black & White3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Debesciaki13307555
2Leon13307657
3Glogow Chrobry13307556
4Awaria HC13307869
5Fanligowiec133110387
6Sanok Veteran13318976
7Zryw Sanok133110398
8Radom Black13319590
9Warsaw Legia1232118106
10Tychy Marauders1232122111
11Siatkomaniak1232121116
12Gurus1232125123
13Chester Fans1232126126
14Resovia1232123124
15Susel Wodolejs1232119120
16Kurek Fan Club1232115116
17Team Red1123124123
18KK Needle1123120119
19Mielec Steel1123116115
20Resoviak1123126126
21Black & White1123123125
22Nysa Steel1123116121
23Shipyard1123111122
24Volleyball Masters1123106118
25Roman101398103
26Polonia10139095
27Pasy10137689
28Three Fast Ones101387103
29Hanys Pszow10036978
30Skra10035776
31Warmia10035675
32Karpaty Krosno10035575

Round 2

Fixtures
Resovia @ Warmia2 - 3
Awaria HC @ Roman2 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Susel Wodolejs1 - 3
Black & White @ Resoviak3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Sanok Veteran0 - 3
Polonia @ KK Needle3 - 2
Mielec Steel @ Radom Black2 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ Skra3 - 2
Hanys Pszow @ Debesciaki2 - 3
Pasy @ Siatkomaniak1 - 3
Zryw Sanok @ Warsaw Legia0 - 3
Shipyard @ Nysa Steel3 - 2
Chester Fans @ Gurus3 - 2
Glogow Chrobry @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Leon @ Volleyball Masters1 - 3
Team Red @ Three Fast Ones3 - 1
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Sanok Veteran2661166146
2Debesciaki2562193158
3Warsaw Legia2562195164
4Radom Black2563219194
5Tychy Marauders2563224202
6Siatkomaniak2563214207
7Susel Wodolejs2563223220
8Kurek Fan Club2464235235
9Chester Fans2464246247
10Awaria HC2453197192
11Team Red2454224215
12Volleyball Masters2454208203
13Black & White2454217219
14Glogow Chrobry2343166158
15Leon2343161159
16Gurus2355246243
17Shipyard2355232235
18Resovia2355241246
19Fanligowiec2344203191
20Zryw Sanok2334161175
21Roman2245221222
22Polonia2245210212
23KK Needle2246237239
24Nysa Steel2246229242
25Mielec Steel2246220239
26Warmia2235178193
27Resoviak2136220220
28Skra2126176196
29Hanys Pszow2126172196
30Pasy2026167182
31Three Fast Ones2026179203
32Karpaty Krosno2006125152

Round 3

Fixtures
Siatkomaniak @ Awaria HC1 - 3
Resovia @ Gurus1 - 3
Roman @ Volleyball Masters2 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Black & White3 - 0
Zryw Sanok @ Fanligowiec1 - 3
Radom Black @ Kurek Fan Club1 - 3
Chester Fans @ Nysa Steel3 - 2
Sanok Veteran @ KK Needle3 - 2
Shipyard @ Warsaw Legia3 - 2
Debesciaki @ Leon0 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Three Fast Ones3 - 2
Mielec Steel @ Tychy Marauders3 - 2
Glogow Chrobry @ Team Red1 - 3
Skra @ Warmia3 - 1
Polonia @ Pasy2 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Resoviak1 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Sanok Veteran3893281256
2Susel Wodolejs3893301290
3Kurek Fan Club3795326317
4Awaria HC3784294280
5Team Red3785322306
6Leon3673236214
7Chester Fans3696373365
8Warsaw Legia3685324290
9Tychy Marauders3686345329
10Gurus3686346335
11Volleyball Masters3686323317
12Fanligowiec3675306287
13Shipyard3587358364
14Radom Black3576301285
15Siatkomaniak3576302304
16Debesciaki3565248233
17Mielec Steel3478347360
18Resoviak3467319318
19Black & White3457287297
20Skra3457271294
21Glogow Chrobry3356257256
22Roman3368335337
23Polonia3368324328
24Resovia3368333346
25KK Needle3369347354
26Nysa Steel3369347369
27Zryw Sanok3347257278
28Pasy3258283296
29Warmia3248276288
30Karpaty Krosno3238240272
31Three Fast Ones3149299318
32Hanys Pszow3139270295