Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Warsaw Legia @ Roman0 - 3
Sanok Veteran @ Shipyard2 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Chester Fans1 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ KK Needle3 - 2
Glogow Chrobry @ Skra3 - 0
Zryw Sanok @ Mielec Steel0 - 3
Warmia @ Black & White3 - 0
Pasy @ Gurus2 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Resovia3 - 1
Kurek Fan Club @ Hanys Pszow2 - 3
Awaria HC @ Polonia0 - 3
Radom Black @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 0
Debesciaki @ Volleyball Masters2 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Tychy Marauders3 - 1
Three Fast Ones @ Leon2 - 3
Team Red @ Resoviak2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Roman13307554
2Glogow Chrobry13307559
3Mielec Steel13308368
4Polonia13307765
5Warmia13307769
6Radom Black13307872
7Fanligowiec13319582
8Chester Fans133110090
9Nysa Steel1331108104
10Leon1232126118
11Volleyball Masters1232120112
12Resoviak1232117110
13Hanys Pszow1232121116
14Gurus1232124120
15Shipyard1232128125
16Siatkomaniak1232120119
17KK Needle1123119120
18Sanok Veteran1123125128
19Pasy1123120124
20Kurek Fan Club1123116121
21Team Red1123110117
22Three Fast Ones1123118126
23Debesciaki1123112120
24Tychy Marauders1013104108
25Karpaty Krosno101390100
26Resovia10138295
27Susel Wodolejs10037278
28Black & White10036977
29Awaria HC10036577
30Zryw Sanok10036883
31Skra10035975
32Warsaw Legia10035475

Round 2

Fixtures
Karpaty Krosno @ Warmia2 - 3
Polonia @ Glogow Chrobry2 - 3
Resovia @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
Hanys Pszow @ Zryw Sanok3 - 2
Chester Fans @ KK Needle3 - 1
Tychy Marauders @ Sanok Veteran3 - 1
Shipyard @ Warsaw Legia3 - 1
Team Red @ Siatkomaniak3 - 2
Leon @ Three Fast Ones3 - 1
Kurek Fan Club @ Susel Wodolejs1 - 3
Skra @ Nysa Steel3 - 1
Gurus @ Awaria HC3 - 1
Roman @ Volleyball Masters1 - 3
Black & White @ Pasy3 - 2
Radom Black @ Debesciaki1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Resoviak3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Chester Fans2662202185
2Warmia2562201186
3Glogow Chrobry2562197185
4Fanligowiec2563214188
5Leon2563225204
6Gurus2563224203
7Volleyball Masters2563221204
8Shipyard2563229215
9Hanys Pszow2464236219
10Polonia2453203187
11Debesciaki2454212216
12Roman2343167155
13Radom Black2343174172
14Resovia2343158156
15Team Red2355225226
16Siatkomaniak2355229234
17Resoviak2355223229
18Tychy Marauders2344204195
19Nysa Steel2344186202
20Mielec Steel2333144144
21Skra2334157153
22Susel Wodolejs2334170170
23Pasy2246232242
24Black & White2235187189
25KK Needle2136214222
26Kurek Fan Club2136208219
27Sanok Veteran2136212228
28Karpaty Krosno2136207224
29Three Fast Ones2136204225
30Zryw Sanok2126171198
31Awaria HC2016148177
32Warsaw Legia2016144176

Round 3

Fixtures
Gurus @ Hanys Pszow1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Polonia0 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Resovia1 - 3
Zryw Sanok @ Shipyard1 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Tychy Marauders3 - 2
Team Red @ Warmia3 - 1
Leon @ Chester Fans3 - 2
Black & White @ Skra2 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Three Fast Ones3 - 1
Susel Wodolejs @ Karpaty Krosno1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Warsaw Legia2 - 3
Pasy @ KK Needle2 - 3
Resoviak @ Sanok Veteran3 - 1
Radom Black @ Nysa Steel3 - 1
Roman @ Mielec Steel2 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ Awaria HC2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Shipyard3894329306
2Glogow Chrobry3794319301
3Polonia3783282252
4Leon3795350322
5Hanys Pszow3795337312
6Chester Fans3785320310
7Resovia3674262254
8Radom Black3674274271
9Siatkomaniak3686331328
10Resoviak3686318318
11Team Red3686316319
12Warmia3575294277
13Gurus3576317304
14Volleyball Masters3576319308
15Mielec Steel3565256258
16Debesciaki3577328341
17Fanligowiec3566279267
18Skra3566270272
19Roman3466281267
20Tychy Marauders3467320317
21Karpaty Krosno3467308315
22KK Needle3368335336
23Nysa Steel3357285302
24Pasy3369346363
25Black & White3358306302
26Susel Wodolejs3347261271
27Kurek Fan Club3259313339
28Awaria HC3248268282
29Warsaw Legia3248269292
30Sanok Veteran3149301323
31Three Fast Ones3149298327
32Zryw Sanok3139262298