Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Skra @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 2
Roman @ Resovia1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Zryw Sanok2 - 3
Pasy @ Awaria HC0 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Black & White0 - 3
KK Needle @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 1
Polonia @ Siatkomaniak1 - 3
Gurus @ Sanok Veteran0 - 3
Resoviak @ Chester Fans1 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Leon3 - 1
Volleyball Masters @ Radom Black2 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Warmia3 - 2
Shipyard @ Nysa Steel3 - 2
Tychy Marauders @ Fanligowiec2 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Team Red3 - 2
Hanys Pszow @ Mielec Steel3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Awaria HC13307665
2Sanok Veteran13307669
3Black & White13307973
4Susel Wodolejs13319583
5Resovia133110295
Siatkomaniak133110295
7Chester Fans13319992
8KK Needle13319798
9Shipyard1232122102
10Zryw Sanok1232116107
11Glogow Chrobry1232116109
12Warsaw Legia1232130125
13Fanligowiec1232124120
14Skra1232120117
15Radom Black1232127128
16Hanys Pszow1232113115
17Mielec Steel1123115113
18Volleyball Masters1123128127
19Karpaty Krosno1123117120
20Tychy Marauders1123120124
21Team Red1123125130
22Warmia1123109116
23Debesciaki1123107116
24Nysa Steel1123102122
25Kurek Fan Club10139897
26Polonia101395102
Roman101395102
28Resoviak10139299
29Leon10138395
30Three Fast Ones10037379
31Gurus10036976
32Pasy10036576

Round 2

Fixtures
Siatkomaniak @ Nysa Steel3 - 2
Tychy Marauders @ Team Red1 - 3
Resoviak @ Volleyball Masters3 - 1
Resovia @ Mielec Steel2 - 3
KK Needle @ Debesciaki3 - 0
Polonia @ Chester Fans2 - 3
Shipyard @ Leon1 - 3
Pasy @ Sanok Veteran1 - 3
Zryw Sanok @ Susel Wodolejs1 - 3
Roman @ Warmia0 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Radom Black2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Awaria HC3 - 2
Hanys Pszow @ Gurus1 - 3
Black & White @ Fanligowiec3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Warsaw Legia3 - 2
Kurek Fan Club @ Skra0 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Black & White2661180163
2Sanok Veteran2661174161
3KK Needle2661174165
4Susel Wodolejs2662196174
5Skra2562203191
6Siatkomaniak2563228210
7Chester Fans2563227217
8Radom Black2464252243
9Warmia2453184173
10Awaria HC2453185190
11Resovia2454217205
12Team Red2454218219
13Warsaw Legia2355247239
14Glogow Chrobry2355231234
15Mielec Steel2355225228
16Karpaty Krosno2355231237
17Resoviak2344197199
18Leon2344177184
19Gurus2334166167
20Shipyard2245211196
21Zryw Sanok2245207208
22Fanligowiec2245214221
23Hanys Pszow2245204212
24Nysa Steel2246217248
25Three Fast Ones2235198188
26Volleyball Masters2136228232
27Tychy Marauders2136209217
28Polonia2136220230
29Debesciaki2126174193
30Kurek Fan Club2016172180
31Pasy2016157174
32Roman2016152177

Round 3

Fixtures
Kurek Fan Club @ Tychy Marauders3 - 0
Warsaw Legia @ Karpaty Krosno0 - 3
Team Red @ KK Needle3 - 2
Shipyard @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 0
Polonia @ Three Fast Ones1 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Sanok Veteran3 - 2
Fanligowiec @ Roman2 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Leon0 - 3
Radom Black @ Volleyball Masters3 - 2
Skra @ Warmia3 - 2
Resovia @ Gurus1 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Zryw Sanok3 - 2
Pasy @ Siatkomaniak3 - 2
Nysa Steel @ Awaria HC1 - 3
Chester Fans @ Debesciaki3 - 0
Resoviak @ Black & White2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Chester Fans3893303284
2Black & White3893301282
3Susel Wodolejs3894307284
4Skra3794323314
5Sanok Veteran3784284272
6KK Needle3784290288
7Awaria HC3784288289
8Radom Black3696373355
9Karpaty Krosno3685308303
10Leon3674253247
11Siatkomaniak3686346329
12Team Red3686341335
13Gurus3665265257
14Shipyard3575288264
15Mielec Steel3587351343
16Warmia3576307293
17Three Fast Ones3566300275
18Resovia3467307304
19Resoviak3467316320
20Zryw Sanok3368322334
21Fanligowiec3368329343
22Kurek Fan Club3346247245
23Warsaw Legia3358313316
24Glogow Chrobry3358299311
25Volleyball Masters3259340353
26Nysa Steel3259316351
27Pasy3248276292
28Roman3248274292
29Hanys Pszow3248267288
30Polonia3149307332
31Tychy Marauders3139274292
32Debesciaki3129241269