Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Radom Black @ Kurek Fan Club0 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Siatkomaniak3 - 2
Pasy @ Warmia1 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Chester Fans1 - 3
KK Needle @ Gurus0 - 3
Roman @ Sanok Veteran3 - 0
Zryw Sanok @ Warsaw Legia2 - 3
Team Red @ Shipyard3 - 1
Volleyball Masters @ Leon0 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Polonia1 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Debesciaki3 - 0
Glogow Chrobry @ Resovia0 - 3
Resoviak @ Skra1 - 3
Black & White @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 0
Mielec Steel @ Three Fast Ones0 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Awaria HC1 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Tychy Marauders13307656
2Leon13307661
3Gurus13308369
4Three Fast Ones13307662
5Black & White13307561
6Roman13307971
7Resovia13308377
8Kurek Fan Club13307771
9Awaria HC13319678
10Skra133110085
11Team Red13319885
12Chester Fans133110295
13Warmia133110195
14Polonia13319690
15Fanligowiec1232122116
16Warsaw Legia1232121115
17Siatkomaniak1123116122
18Zryw Sanok1123115121
19Pasy101395101
20Nysa Steel10139096
21Susel Wodolejs101395102
22Shipyard10138598
23Resoviak101385100
24Hanys Pszow10137896
25Glogow Chrobry10037783
26Radom Black10037177
27Sanok Veteran10037179
28KK Needle10036983
29Mielec Steel10036276
30Karpaty Krosno10036175
31Volleyball Masters10036176
32Debesciaki10035676

Round 2

Fixtures
Polonia @ Three Fast Ones3 - 0
Zryw Sanok @ Radom Black3 - 1
Kurek Fan Club @ Awaria HC3 - 2
Chester Fans @ Hanys Pszow3 - 1
Resoviak @ Team Red2 - 3
Gurus @ Nysa Steel3 - 0
Black & White @ Warmia1 - 3
Leon @ Pasy3 - 1
Warsaw Legia @ Susel Wodolejs0 - 3
Roman @ Tychy Marauders2 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Skra3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Resovia0 - 3
Debesciaki @ Volleyball Masters3 - 0
Shipyard @ Sanok Veteran2 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ KK Needle2 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Glogow Chrobry0 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Gurus2660163143
2Resovia2660160144
3Polonia2661171146
4Leon2661174154
5Chester Fans2662203188
6Warmia2662203189
7Tychy Marauders2562201156
8Kurek Fan Club2562197188
9Team Red2563222204
10Roman2453179196
11Awaria HC2454213198
12Zryw Sanok2454211217
13Black & White2343169163
14Susel Wodolejs2343174171
15Skra2344183181
16Glogow Chrobry2333153150
17Three Fast Ones2333132137
18Debesciaki2333133139
19Mielec Steel2334158159
20Siatkomaniak2246242250
21Sanok Veteran2235195197
22Fanligowiec2235189192
23Warsaw Legia2235190194
24KK Needle2235197209
25Shipyard2136203222
26Resoviak2136204224
27Pasy2026188199
28Hanys Pszow2026171197
29Radom Black2016167173
30Nysa Steel2016164176
31Karpaty Krosno2006128152
32Volleyball Masters2006124153

Round 3

Fixtures
Volleyball Masters @ Radom Black1 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Polonia1 - 3
KK Needle @ Sanok Veteran1 - 3
Black & White @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
Resovia @ Gurus0 - 3
Zryw Sanok @ Skra3 - 2
Roman @ Warsaw Legia3 - 2
Karpaty Krosno @ Glogow Chrobry0 - 3
Resoviak @ Nysa Steel3 - 1
Shipyard @ Warmia3 - 1
Awaria HC @ Leon3 - 1
Fanligowiec @ Siatkomaniak3 - 1
Team Red @ Susel Wodolejs2 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Debesciaki2 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Pasy3 - 2
Kurek Fan Club @ Chester Fans1 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Gurus3990242216
2Polonia3992268228
3Chester Fans3993304279
4Tychy Marauders3794323276
5Awaria HC3785313282
6Black & White3673249237
7Roman3685304322
8Leon3674258254
9Resovia3663233223
10Glogow Chrobry3663232223
11Team Red3686334324
12Zryw Sanok3686330339
13Warmia3675291289
14Susel Wodolejs3575294283
15Kurek Fan Club3575288289
16Debesciaki3565257257
17Sanok Veteran3566291279
18Fanligowiec3566289281
19Skra3467305300
20Shipyard3467303310
21Resoviak3467303314
22Three Fast Ones3346214234
23Warsaw Legia3358316319
24Radom Black3347266252
25Mielec Steel3337232239
26Siatkomaniak3259331350
27KK Needle3248279305
28Pasy3149308321
29Hanys Pszow3149289321
30Nysa Steel3029254275
31Volleyball Masters3019203252
32Karpaty Krosno3009201231