Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Karpaty Krosno @ KK Needle1 - 3
Team Red @ Debesciaki3 - 1
Awaria HC @ Gurus3 - 1
Pasy @ Skra3 - 2
Susel Wodolejs @ Chester Fans1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Resovia3 - 1
Three Fast Ones @ Resoviak3 - 0
Black & White @ Glogow Chrobry1 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Shipyard3 - 2
Radom Black @ Siatkomaniak2 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ Leon2 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Warsaw Legia0 - 3
Zryw Sanok @ Nysa Steel3 - 0
Hanys Pszow @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
Sanok Veteran @ Warmia1 - 3
Polonia @ Roman3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Zryw Sanok13307662
2Three Fast Ones13307667
3Hanys Pszow13308175
4Warsaw Legia13307973
5Fanligowiec133110079
6Chester Fans133110082
7Team Red133110291
8Glogow Chrobry133110295
9Warmia133110093
10KK Needle133110399
11Awaria HC1331107104
12Siatkomaniak1232122109
13Leon1232115105
14Pasy1232116111
15Polonia1232103107
16Tychy Marauders1232116124
17Shipyard1123124116
18Roman1123107103
19Skra1123111116
20Kurek Fan Club1123105115
21Radom Black1123109122
22Gurus1013104107
23Karpaty Krosno101399103
24Black & White101395102
25Sanok Veteran101393100
26Debesciaki101391102
27Susel Wodolejs101382100
28Resovia101379100
29Mielec Steel10037581
30Volleyball Masters10037379
31Resoviak10036776
32Nysa Steel10036276

Round 2

Fixtures
Sanok Veteran @ Glogow Chrobry2 - 3
Gurus @ Skra2 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Black & White3 - 2
Team Red @ Pasy3 - 1
Resoviak @ Warsaw Legia3 - 0
Resovia @ Warmia3 - 2
Karpaty Krosno @ Awaria HC3 - 2
Radom Black @ Kurek Fan Club2 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Nysa Steel1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Polonia2 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Roman3 - 0
Hanys Pszow @ KK Needle1 - 3
Leon @ Chester Fans0 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Debesciaki0 - 3
Shipyard @ Three Fast Ones3 - 2
Volleyball Masters @ Zryw Sanok0 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Zryw Sanok2660151127
2Chester Fans2661177147
3KK Needle2662201183
4Team Red2662196185
5Tychy Marauders2562193192
6Glogow Chrobry2563220195
7Siatkomaniak2464250224
8Polonia2464226225
9Three Fast Ones2453202195
10Fanligowiec2454218202
11Warmia2454220206
12Awaria HC2454226225
13Debesciaki2343167162
14Hanys Pszow2343165173
15Shipyard2355252242
16Skra2355235239
17Kurek Fan Club2355228238
18Resoviak2333146146
19Warsaw Legia2333149152
20Nysa Steel2334157167
21Pasy2245210205
22Karpaty Krosno2245220222
23Resovia2245192220
24Radom Black2246232245
25Leon2235180182
26Gurus2136227231
27Black & White2136210230
28Sanok Veteran2136193218
29Roman2126175180
30Mielec Steel2016166176
31Susel Wodolejs2016142176
32Volleyball Masters2006138154

Round 3

Fixtures
Hanys Pszow @ Sanok Veteran2 - 3
KK Needle @ Shipyard3 - 0
Roman @ Pasy2 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 1
Debesciaki @ Skra3 - 1
Gurus @ Radom Black0 - 3
Resovia @ Polonia1 - 3
Awaria HC @ Chester Fans3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Zryw Sanok2 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Team Red1 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Fanligowiec3 - 2
Siatkomaniak @ Volleyball Masters3 - 0
Warmia @ Resoviak0 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Black & White0 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Tychy Marauders3 - 0
Leon @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1KK Needle3992282256
2Team Red3993285272
3Zryw Sanok3892271246
4Glogow Chrobry3893297261
5Siatkomaniak3794327289
6Polonia3795330323
7Chester Fans3784290265
8Debesciaki3674267244
9Resoviak3663222213
10Awaria HC3686344338
11Three Fast Ones3576321315
12Radom Black3576310308
13Tychy Marauders3565259269
14Fanligowiec3577332322
15Nysa Steel3566277281
16Pasy3477339332
17Hanys Pszow3466273282
18Black & White3466286297
19Leon3467294292
20Warmia3457287282
21Kurek Fan Club3368329343
22Skra3368317339
23Sanok Veteran3368302326
24Shipyard3358325323
25Mielec Steel3347271277
26Warsaw Legia3336216228
27Karpaty Krosno3258307311
28Resovia3258290324
29Roman3249302309
30Gurus3139290309
31Susel Wodolejs3139252290
32Volleyball Masters3009203231