Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Warmia @ Leon1 - 3
Skra @ Fanligowiec3 - 1
Volleyball Masters @ Susel Wodolejs1 - 3
Pasy @ Polonia0 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Zryw Sanok1 - 3
KK Needle @ Resovia3 - 2
Sanok Veteran @ Roman3 - 1
Kurek Fan Club @ Warsaw Legia3 - 1
Siatkomaniak @ Chester Fans3 - 1
Team Red @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
Radom Black @ Debesciaki3 - 2
Hanys Pszow @ Karpaty Krosno2 - 3
Gurus @ Resoviak2 - 3
Awaria HC @ Glogow Chrobry0 - 3
Shipyard @ Tychy Marauders2 - 3
Black & White @ Nysa Steel2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Team Red13307557
2Polonia13307661
3Glogow Chrobry13307766
4Zryw Sanok133110286
5Kurek Fan Club13319885
6Susel Wodolejs133110091
7Leon133110194
8Skra133110397
9Siatkomaniak13319791
10Sanok Veteran1331105101
11Resoviak1232127125
12Radom Black1232123122
13Nysa Steel1232122121
14KK Needle1232118117
15Tychy Marauders1232111113
16Karpaty Krosno1232115126
17Hanys Pszow1123126115
18Shipyard1123113111
19Debesciaki1123122123
20Black & White1123121122
21Resovia1123117118
22Gurus1123125127
23Roman1013101105
24Fanligowiec101397103
25Chester Fans10139197
26Warmia101394101
27Volleyball Masters101391100
28Warsaw Legia10138598
29Three Fast Ones101386102
30Awaria HC10036677
31Pasy10036176
32Mielec Steel10035775

Round 2

Fixtures
Resoviak @ Chester Fans1 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Mielec Steel1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Gurus3 - 1
Debesciaki @ Radom Black3 - 1
Warsaw Legia @ Three Fast Ones1 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ Shipyard3 - 0
Polonia @ Zryw Sanok2 - 3
Leon @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Resovia0 - 3
Pasy @ Team Red2 - 3
Warmia @ Skra2 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Nysa Steel3 - 0
Sanok Veteran @ Awaria HC3 - 1
KK Needle @ Susel Wodolejs1 - 3
Roman @ Karpaty Krosno1 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Black & White1 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Glogow Chrobry2660155137
2Kurek Fan Club2661177157
3Susel Wodolejs2662195170
4Sanok Veteran2662203193
5Team Red2562196170
6Zryw Sanok2563225205
7Skra2563228214
8Tychy Marauders2563204209
9Karpaty Krosno2563202210
10Polonia2453195184
11Resovia2453197192
12Debesciaki2454226215
13Black & White2454217212
14Leon2344197187
15Siatkomaniak2344190189
16Fanligowiec2344202204
17Chester Fans2344188190
18Three Fast Ones2344188196
19Mielec Steel2334155168
20Resoviak2245220222
21Radom Black2245215226
22KK Needle2245197212
23Nysa Steel2235193199
24Hanys Pszow2136216211
25Gurus2136226232
26Warmia2136211226
27Shipyard2126185190
28Pasy2126174197
29Roman2026185192
30Warsaw Legia2026179200
31Volleyball Masters2016165180
32Awaria HC2016158175

Round 3

Fixtures
Leon @ Polonia3 - 2
Hanys Pszow @ Zryw Sanok3 - 1
Three Fast Ones @ Siatkomaniak3 - 2
Fanligowiec @ Awaria HC1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Shipyard1 - 3
Chester Fans @ Resovia0 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Warmia0 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ KK Needle3 - 2
Radom Black @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 2
Glogow Chrobry @ Gurus0 - 3
Black & White @ Tychy Marauders0 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
Team Red @ Volleyball Masters1 - 3
Roman @ Sanok Veteran3 - 1
Pasy @ Nysa Steel0 - 3
Resoviak @ Skra3 - 0
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Kurek Fan Club3893294271
2Tychy Marauders3893282273
3Karpaty Krosno3893281282
4Resovia3783273257
5Susel Wodolejs3785319294
6Glogow Chrobry3663220216
7Sanok Veteran3675282290
8Team Red3575292265
9Resoviak3575295290
10Leon3576314303
11Polonia3576311301
12Zryw Sanok3576308305
13Three Fast Ones3576313315
14Nysa Steel3565268252
15Skra3566296289
16Radom Black3477339350
17Gurus3466305297
18Warmia3466288291
19Hanys Pszow3467316294
20Debesciaki3467324318
21Siatkomaniak3467309314
22Shipyard3457288288
23Black & White3457281290
24KK Needle3368311329
25Roman3357282271
26Fanligowiec3357287299
27Awaria HC3347253260
28Chester Fans3347253266
29Volleyball Masters3347260276
30Mielec Steel3337227247
31Pasy3129227272
32Warsaw Legia3029244277