Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Hanys Pszow @ Volleyball Masters2 - 3
Warmia @ Roman3 - 2
Leon @ Team Red3 - 0
Black & White @ Fanligowiec3 - 1
KK Needle @ Debesciaki2 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Gurus3 - 2
Resovia @ Siatkomaniak3 - 1
Sanok Veteran @ Skra3 - 2
Kurek Fan Club @ Zryw Sanok1 - 3
Resoviak @ Polonia2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 1
Radom Black @ Awaria HC3 - 1
Chester Fans @ Nysa Steel2 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Tychy Marauders3 - 2
Shipyard @ Glogow Chrobry2 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Pasy3 - 1
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Leon13307664
2Mielec Steel13319571
3Resovia13319990
4Radom Black133110294
5Black & White133110399
6Three Fast Ones13318783
7Zryw Sanok13318990
8Warmia1232120106
9Susel Wodolejs1232122109
10Volleyball Masters1232123112
11Debesciaki1232127120
12Nysa Steel1232121116
13Polonia1232122118
14Glogow Chrobry1232130127
15Warsaw Legia1232122121
16Sanok Veteran1232123125
17Skra1123125123
18Gurus1123121122
19Shipyard1123127130
20Resoviak1123118122
21Chester Fans1123116121
22KK Needle1123120127
23Hanys Pszow1123112123
24Tychy Marauders1123109122
25Roman1123106120
26Kurek Fan Club10139089
27Fanligowiec101399103
28Karpaty Krosno10138387
29Awaria HC101394102
30Siatkomaniak10139099
31Pasy10137195
32Team Red10036476

Round 2

Fixtures
Siatkomaniak @ Chester Fans0 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Roman2 - 3
Gurus @ Mielec Steel1 - 3
Polonia @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 2
KK Needle @ Shipyard0 - 3
Team Red @ Resoviak0 - 3
Radom Black @ Three Fast Ones2 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Awaria HC3 - 2
Tychy Marauders @ Skra1 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Warsaw Legia3 - 0
Sanok Veteran @ Kurek Fan Club1 - 3
Black & White @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 2
Fanligowiec @ Resovia3 - 2
Debesciaki @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 1
Zryw Sanok @ Warmia3 - 1
Leon @ Pasy0 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Mielec Steel2662192165
2Zryw Sanok2662192182
3Nysa Steel2562198178
4Debesciaki2563229206
5Three Fast Ones2563210202
6Black & White2563215210
7Polonia2464247243
8Resoviak2453199184
9Shipyard2453202194
10Chester Fans2453195194
11Skra2454222209
12Radom Black2454221217
13Resovia2454212212
14Pasy2343149158
15Susel Wodolejs2355233221
16Volleyball Masters2355224219
17Glogow Chrobry2355255252
18Hanys Pszow2355226230
19Roman2355213221
20Kurek Fan Club2344183181
21Leon2333139142
22Fanligowiec2245221216
23Warmia2245212209
24Sanok Veteran2245215218
25Warsaw Legia2235184198
26Gurus2136215219
27Awaria HC2136201216
28Tychy Marauders2136195219
29KK Needle2126184202
30Karpaty Krosno2026169189
31Siatkomaniak2016163178
32Team Red2006126157

Round 3

Fixtures
Warmia @ Warsaw Legia3 - 1
Siatkomaniak @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
Nysa Steel @ Leon3 - 0
Sanok Veteran @ Resovia3 - 0
Tychy Marauders @ Glogow Chrobry2 - 3
Black & White @ KK Needle2 - 3
Team Red @ Kurek Fan Club2 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Shipyard2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Zryw Sanok0 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 0
Polonia @ Resoviak2 - 3
Pasy @ Awaria HC3 - 1
Gurus @ Radom Black0 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Roman3 - 0
Chester Fans @ Hanys Pszow3 - 0
Debesciaki @ Skra3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Zryw Sanok3992267239
2Nysa Steel3892276248
3Chester Fans3783271259
4Debesciaki3795356320
5Radom Black3784300288
6Resoviak3685316298
7Volleyball Masters3685304290
8Shipyard3685314311
9Pasy3674249252
10Black & White3686334336
11Mielec Steel3665252241
12Sanok Veteran3575293287
13Polonia3587361360
14Glogow Chrobry3587372376
15Kurek Fan Club3576303283
16Warmia3576311302
17Skra3577336336
18Three Fast Ones3566267277
19Resovia3457281290
20Karpaty Krosno3356244251
21Fanligowiec3368338328
22Siatkomaniak3346239238
23Susel Wodolejs3358295296
24KK Needle3358310321
25Hanys Pszow3358291306
26Roman3358284301
27Leon3336209220
28Tychy Marauders3259319336
29Warsaw Legia3248277297
30Awaria HC3149295316
31Gurus3139286298
32Team Red3129228277