Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Kurek Fan Club @ Mielec Steel3 - 2
Zryw Sanok @ Roman0 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Karpaty Krosno0 - 3
Warmia @ Black & White0 - 3
KK Needle @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 0
Debesciaki @ Shipyard1 - 3
Skra @ Hanys Pszow3 - 1
Gurus @ Radom Black1 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Leon3 - 0
Pasy @ Volleyball Masters1 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Resovia2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Awaria HC3 - 1
Polonia @ Warsaw Legia2 - 3
Resoviak @ Siatkomaniak3 - 1
Sanok Veteran @ Team Red3 - 2
Chester Fans @ Nysa Steel1 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Karpaty Krosno13307760
2Glogow Chrobry13307664
3Black & White13307665
4Roman13307869
5KK Needle13307768
6Resoviak133110086
7Three Fast Ones133110394
8Radom Black13319486
9Skra133110296
10Volleyball Masters13319691
11Nysa Steel1331104100
12Shipyard13319592
13Resovia1232121110
14Sanok Veteran1232124119
15Kurek Fan Club1232118113
16Warsaw Legia1232113123
17Polonia1123123113
18Team Red1123119124
19Mielec Steel1123113118
20Tychy Marauders1123110121
21Debesciaki10139295
22Chester Fans1013100104
23Pasy10139196
24Hanys Pszow101396102
25Gurus10138694
26Awaria HC101394103
27Siatkomaniak101386100
28Zryw Sanok10036978
29Susel Wodolejs10036877
30Warmia10036576
31Leon10036476
32Fanligowiec10036077

Round 2

Fixtures
Polonia @ Pasy0 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Karpaty Krosno3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Zryw Sanok1 - 3
Resoviak @ Team Red3 - 2
Sanok Veteran @ KK Needle1 - 3
Warmia @ Roman3 - 1
Awaria HC @ Resovia2 - 3
Mielec Steel @ Chester Fans3 - 1
Black & White @ Fanligowiec2 - 3
Skra @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 2
Gurus @ Volleyball Masters3 - 0
Shipyard @ Nysa Steel3 - 1
Tychy Marauders @ Warsaw Legia2 - 3
Debesciaki @ Hanys Pszow1 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Siatkomaniak1 - 3
Leon @ Radom Black2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1KK Needle2661177157
2Shipyard2662199192
3Resoviak2563218201
4Radom Black2563212206
5Skra2563204199
6Resovia2464242216
7Warsaw Legia2464225230
8Black & White2453197178
9Karpaty Krosno2453189182
10Mielec Steel2454212217
11Gurus2343163155
12Pasy2343169162
13Glogow Chrobry2343162164
14Roman2343165170
15Kurek Fan Club2355221215
16Hanys Pszow2344199192
17Nysa Steel2344204204
18Siatkomaniak2344186186
19Three Fast Ones2344190192
20Warmia2334166163
21Zryw Sanok2334167165
22Volleyball Masters2334157168
23Sanok Veteran2245213219
24Team Red2246234242
25Tychy Marauders2246217233
26Susel Wodolejs2235190189
27Fanligowiec2235173198
28Awaria HC2136200224
29Polonia2126189191
30Leon2126184194
31Chester Fans2026199203
32Debesciaki2026182198

Round 3

Fixtures
Kurek Fan Club @ Tychy Marauders3 - 1
Resoviak @ Mielec Steel3 - 1
Awaria HC @ Susel Wodolejs0 - 3
Chester Fans @ Black & White2 - 3
Team Red @ KK Needle1 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Resovia1 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Fanligowiec1 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Shipyard1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Warmia1 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Volleyball Masters3 - 2
Zryw Sanok @ Sanok Veteran0 - 3
Gurus @ Hanys Pszow2 - 3
Skra @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 2
Roman @ Radom Black3 - 0
Polonia @ Pasy3 - 0
Nysa Steel @ Leon1 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1KK Needle3992285261
2Shipyard3993297281
3Resoviak3894310291
4Resovia3795339304
5Skra3795319313
6Roman3673240232
7Black & White3685321297
8Karpaty Krosno3685312303
9Kurek Fan Club3686319310
10Warmia3665268253
11Sanok Veteran3575295288
12Hanys Pszow3576319307
13Susel Wodolejs3565265252
14Radom Black3566274281
15Fanligowiec3566273288
16Warsaw Legia3477314328
17Gurus3466278275
18Glogow Chrobry3466276279
19Mielec Steel3467302309
20Polonia3456270265
21Leon3457277284
22Volleyball Masters3457278291
23Nysa Steel3357294297
24Siatkomaniak3357274283
25Three Fast Ones3357280292
26Pasy3346243243
27Zryw Sanok3337236247
28Team Red3259338350
29Tychy Marauders3259312331
30Chester Fans3149318327
31Awaria HC3139263299
32Debesciaki3039272300