Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Susel Wodolejs @ Zryw Sanok1 - 3
Resoviak @ Skra1 - 3
Shipyard @ Radom Black2 - 3
KK Needle @ Mielec Steel2 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Resovia3 - 1
Chester Fans @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Karpaty Krosno @ Debesciaki1 - 3
Polonia @ Nysa Steel3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Fanligowiec0 - 3
Awaria HC @ Team Red0 - 3
Warmia @ Volleyball Masters3 - 1
Black & White @ Leon0 - 3
Roman @ Siatkomaniak3 - 2
Warsaw Legia @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 0
Gurus @ Sanok Veteran3 - 0
Kurek Fan Club @ Pasy3 - 0
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Fanligowiec13307558
2Team Red13307864
3Gurus13307561
4Kurek Fan Club13308170
5Leon13307768
6Warsaw Legia13307769
7Skra13319881
8Tychy Marauders13319987
9Zryw Sanok13319584
10Debesciaki133110497
11Warmia13319892
12Hanys Pszow13319592
13Roman1232121113
14Polonia1232121118
15Mielec Steel1232120117
16Radom Black1232116114
17Shipyard1123114116
18Nysa Steel1123118121
19KK Needle1123117120
20Siatkomaniak1123113121
21Resovia10139295
22Volleyball Masters10139298
23Karpaty Krosno101397104
24Susel Wodolejs10138495
25Chester Fans10138799
26Resoviak10138198
27Glogow Chrobry10036977
28Black & White10036877
29Pasy10037081
30Awaria HC10036478
31Sanok Veteran10036175
32Three Fast Ones10035875

Round 2

Fixtures
KK Needle @ Shipyard3 - 2
Warmia @ Volleyball Masters3 - 2
Sanok Veteran @ Pasy3 - 1
Debesciaki @ Roman3 - 2
Leon @ Team Red3 - 1
Resovia @ Zryw Sanok3 - 1
Radom Black @ Skra2 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Fanligowiec1 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Awaria HC3 - 1
Chester Fans @ Glogow Chrobry2 - 3
Polonia @ Gurus1 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ Three Fast Ones2 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Karpaty Krosno2 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Mielec Steel1 - 3
Black & White @ Nysa Steel3 - 2
Resoviak @ Warsaw Legia3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Fanligowiec2661172140
2Gurus2661176155
3Leon2661176157
4Hanys Pszow2662191191
5Mielec Steel2563221201
6Skra2563213196
7Debesciaki2563217208
8Warmia2563211207
9Warsaw Legia2453203197
10Kurek Fan Club2453195189
11Team Red2343167163
12Roman2355232226
13Radom Black2355231229
14KK Needle2355235244
15Resovia2344192174
16Tychy Marauders2344181184
17Zryw Sanok2344174184
18Sanok Veteran2334156167
19Polonia2245215219
20Karpaty Krosno2245208220
21Resoviak2245209224
22Nysa Steel2246245239
23Shipyard2246238234
24Glogow Chrobry2235191173
25Three Fast Ones2235177189
26Black & White2235186204
27Volleyball Masters2136207211
28Susel Wodolejs2136200206
29Siatkomaniak2136197222
30Chester Fans2136183221
31Awaria HC2016163174
32Pasy2016162176

Round 3

Fixtures
Nysa Steel @ Fanligowiec3 - 2
KK Needle @ Kurek Fan Club2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Hanys Pszow3 - 2
Gurus @ Mielec Steel1 - 3
Polonia @ Skra3 - 2
Zryw Sanok @ Team Red1 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Sanok Veteran3 - 0
Karpaty Krosno @ Shipyard3 - 0
Resovia @ Roman3 - 1
Warmia @ Warsaw Legia3 - 0
Resoviak @ Siatkomaniak3 - 1
Pasy @ Chester Fans3 - 1
Awaria HC @ Leon1 - 3
Glogow Chrobry @ Volleyball Masters1 - 3
Debesciaki @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 1
Radom Black @ Black & White2 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Leon3992275244
2Warmia3893288278
3Mielec Steel3894318289
4Debesciaki3894315289
5Fanligowiec3784281258
6Hanys Pszow3785313314
7Kurek Fan Club3685320315
8Gurus3674264252
9Tychy Marauders3674260249
10Team Red3674262252
11Skra3686328321
12Resovia3675283261
13Karpaty Krosno3575283286
14Resoviak3576311316
15Polonia3477340334
16Nysa Steel3478363348
17Radom Black3478353352
18KK Needle3478361369
19Volleyball Masters3467308303
20Three Fast Ones3467300311
21Black & White3467309326
22Warsaw Legia3456274274
23Roman3368319317
24Zryw Sanok3357263279
25Pasy3347261267
26Sanok Veteran3337221246
27Glogow Chrobry3248283274
28Shipyard3249304309
29Susel Wodolejs3149281304
30Siatkomaniak3149289324
31Chester Fans3149274320
32Awaria HC3029250273