Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Polonia @ Mielec Steel3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Leon3 - 2
Pasy @ Resovia2 - 3
Debesciaki @ Chester Fans1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Glogow Chrobry1 - 3
Susel Wodolejs @ Karpaty Krosno0 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Zryw Sanok3 - 0
Nysa Steel @ Sanok Veteran2 - 3
Roman @ Radom Black2 - 3
Siatkomaniak @ Resoviak0 - 3
Shipyard @ Gurus0 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 0
Warmia @ KK Needle3 - 1
Hanys Pszow @ Black & White3 - 2
Warsaw Legia @ Awaria HC2 - 3
Skra @ Team Red3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Resoviak13307761
2Volleyball Masters13307864
3Karpaty Krosno13307561
4Tychy Marauders13307972
5Gurus13307670
6Chester Fans13319079
7Warmia133110294
8Glogow Chrobry13319190
9Polonia1232121106
10Three Fast Ones1232118110
11Sanok Veteran1232127122
12Skra1232124119
13Hanys Pszow1232127125
14Resovia1232118120
15Radom Black1232117124
16Awaria HC1232107115
17Warsaw Legia1123115107
18Roman1123124117
19Pasy1123120118
20Black & White1123125127
21Nysa Steel1123122127
22Team Red1123119124
23Leon1123110118
24Mielec Steel1123106121
25Fanligowiec10139091
26KK Needle101394102
27Debesciaki10137990
28Shipyard10037076
29Zryw Sanok10037279
30Kurek Fan Club10036478
31Susel Wodolejs10036175
32Siatkomaniak10036177

Round 2

Fixtures
Resovia @ Debesciaki2 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Radom Black2 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 0
Team Red @ Roman0 - 3
Nysa Steel @ KK Needle2 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 2
Pasy @ Hanys Pszow1 - 3
Gurus @ Warsaw Legia3 - 2
Warmia @ Sanok Veteran3 - 2
Karpaty Krosno @ Leon3 - 2
Shipyard @ Zryw Sanok3 - 2
Black & White @ Chester Fans3 - 2
Fanligowiec @ Mielec Steel3 - 1
Siatkomaniak @ Kurek Fan Club2 - 3
Skra @ Resoviak3 - 0
Polonia @ Awaria HC3 - 0
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Volleyball Masters2660157134
2Polonia2562196163
3Gurus2562194181
4Skra2562205194
5Tychy Marauders2562205196
6Karpaty Krosno2562181173
7Hanys Pszow2563223209
8Warmia2563221217
9Radom Black2464238251
10Roman2453199182
11Chester Fans2454210204
12Three Fast Ones2355245231
13Sanok Veteran2355250241
14Black & White2355250247
15Resovia2355223241
16Fanligowiec2344185172
17Resoviak2333152142
18Glogow Chrobry2334161169
19Debesciaki2245200195
20KK Needle2245217228
21Warsaw Legia2246226225
22Nysa Steel2246248250
23Leon2246222224
24Shipyard2235188186
25Kurek Fan Club2235194209
26Awaria HC2235164190
27Pasy2136204214
28Mielec Steel2136187216
29Siatkomaniak2126192207
30Team Red2126184199
31Zryw Sanok2126182197
32Susel Wodolejs2126185201

Round 3

Fixtures
Gurus @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 1
Zryw Sanok @ Resovia0 - 3
KK Needle @ Mielec Steel1 - 3
Polonia @ Shipyard3 - 2
Susel Wodolejs @ Sanok Veteran3 - 1
Warmia @ Roman1 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Karpaty Krosno2 - 3
Chester Fans @ Skra3 - 0
Volleyball Masters @ Team Red2 - 3
Awaria HC @ Siatkomaniak1 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Radom Black1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Leon2 - 3
Tychy Marauders @ Debesciaki2 - 3
Black & White @ Kurek Fan Club0 - 3
Three Fast Ones @ Pasy1 - 3
Warsaw Legia @ Resoviak0 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Gurus3893294278
2Polonia3794316278
3Karpaty Krosno3794290291
4Volleyball Masters3783277258
5Radom Black3795335345
6Roman3784297264
7Chester Fans3784292278
8Tychy Marauders3685321311
9Resovia3685301305
10Resoviak3663227192
11Hanys Pszow3686341318
12Warmia3576303315
13Skra3565279276
14Kurek Fan Club3565273279
15Debesciaki3477315311
16Leon3478348351
17Fanligowiec3467312298
18Pasy3467304299
19Mielec Steel3467290315
20Siatkomaniak3457284289
21Susel Wodolejs3457292304
22Sanok Veteran3368353348
23Three Fast Ones3368330331
24Shipyard3358303306
25Black & White3358320326
26Team Red3358308319
27Glogow Chrobry3347258269
28KK Needle3258316331
29Nysa Steel3259342347
30Awaria HC3248246282
31Warsaw Legia3249276300
32Zryw Sanok3129246275