Fanliga

Welcome!

Fanliga is an internet fantasy game where you manage a virtual club to compete with other players. Game formula was originally developed by hockey.pl - a Polish ice hockey portal. Multiple levels of competition were run for several seasons with Polish Ice Hockey league providing reference game data.

Currently in the works are: Football, Volleyball, Ice Hockey, and Ski Jumping. Before we redeploy the game, here's a demo of competition.

Sample Competition - Volleyball.

Round 1

Fixtures
Team Red @ Glogow Chrobry3 - 2
Black & White @ Sanok Veteran3 - 0
Volleyball Masters @ Fanligowiec2 - 3
Polonia @ Debesciaki2 - 3
Warmia @ Siatkomaniak2 - 3
Nysa Steel @ KK Needle2 - 3
Resoviak @ Shipyard3 - 2
Awaria HC @ Tychy Marauders3 - 1
Susel Wodolejs @ Pasy2 - 3
Zryw Sanok @ Gurus2 - 3
Resovia @ Mielec Steel0 - 3
Chester Fans @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 2
Skra @ Leon0 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Warsaw Legia3 - 2
Roman @ Karpaty Krosno1 - 3
Radom Black @ Three Fast Ones3 - 0
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Leon13307760
2Mielec Steel13307664
3Radom Black13307971
4Black & White13307771
5Awaria HC1331105101
6Karpaty Krosno13319895
7Fanligowiec1232121111
8Chester Fans1232123114
9Hanys Pszow1232126121
10KK Needle1232117113
11Gurus1232125123
12Debesciaki1232123124
13Resoviak1232114116
14Team Red1232117121
15Siatkomaniak1232117122
16Pasy1232113119
17Susel Wodolejs1123119113
18Warmia1123122117
19Glogow Chrobry1123121117
20Shipyard1123116114
21Polonia1123124123
22Zryw Sanok1123123125
23Nysa Steel1123113117
24Warsaw Legia1123121126
25Kurek Fan Club1123114123
26Volleyball Masters1123111121
27Roman10139598
28Tychy Marauders1013101105
29Sanok Veteran10037177
30Three Fast Ones10037179
31Resovia10036476
32Skra10036077

Round 2

Fixtures
Karpaty Krosno @ Zryw Sanok3 - 0
Three Fast Ones @ Resoviak3 - 2
Roman @ Tychy Marauders2 - 3
Debesciaki @ Black & White2 - 3
Volleyball Masters @ Polonia0 - 3
Sanok Veteran @ Skra3 - 2
Radom Black @ Warmia0 - 3
KK Needle @ Siatkomaniak3 - 2
Hanys Pszow @ Susel Wodolejs1 - 3
Fanligowiec @ Chester Fans3 - 1
Leon @ Pasy3 - 2
Team Red @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
Warsaw Legia @ Kurek Fan Club3 - 1
Awaria HC @ Glogow Chrobry2 - 3
Shipyard @ Resovia1 - 3
Nysa Steel @ Gurus3 - 2
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Karpaty Krosno2661176165
2Leon2562199181
3Black & White2562197193
4Team Red2562196194
5Fanligowiec2563227212
6KK Needle2464241233
7Polonia2453199172
8Warmia2453197176
9Susel Wodolejs2454219198
10Awaria HC2454210214
11Warsaw Legia2454215220
12Glogow Chrobry2355234222
13Debesciaki2355245244
14Gurus2355250251
15Nysa Steel2355241242
16Resoviak2355229231
17Pasy2355234241
18Siatkomaniak2355237246
19Mielec Steel2333149143
20Radom Black2333138146
21Resovia2334163170
22Chester Fans2245224220
23Tychy Marauders2245216219
24Hanys Pszow2245211221
25Sanok Veteran2235187185
26Three Fast Ones2235186194
27Shipyard2136210213
28Roman2136209213
29Kurek Fan Club2136208217
30Zryw Sanok2126193203
31Skra2126168193
32Volleyball Masters2126160196

Round 3

Fixtures
Glogow Chrobry @ Gurus0 - 3
Kurek Fan Club @ Zryw Sanok3 - 1
Shipyard @ Mielec Steel3 - 0
KK Needle @ Debesciaki3 - 0
Warsaw Legia @ Warmia3 - 1
Black & White @ Pasy3 - 0
Team Red @ Nysa Steel3 - 0
Volleyball Masters @ Chester Fans3 - 2
Radom Black @ Resovia1 - 3
Hanys Pszow @ Fanligowiec1 - 3
Skra @ Susel Wodolejs3 - 2
Three Fast Ones @ Tychy Marauders1 - 3
Leon @ Resoviak3 - 1
Polonia @ Sanok Veteran3 - 1
Karpaty Krosno @ Siatkomaniak1 - 3
Roman @ Awaria HC0 - 3
#TeamGPPTSWL+-
1Team Red3892273259
2Black & White3892277267
3Leon3893291272
4Fanligowiec3894316305
5KK Needle3794318297
6Polonia3784304272
7Awaria HC3784285269
8Warsaw Legia3785318316
9Gurus3685329322
10Karpaty Krosno3674264256
11Siatkomaniak3686328334
12Resovia3665260265
13Tychy Marauders3576308304
14Susel Wodolejs3577329322
15Warmia3466293279
16Shipyard3466285272
17Kurek Fan Club3467313318
18Chester Fans3368344342
19Resoviak3368320323
20Radom Black3346233243
21Glogow Chrobry3358305301
22Skra3358292303
23Debesciaki3358309321
24Pasy3358308321
25Nysa Steel3358306319
26Volleyball Masters3358282316
27Mielec Steel3336208218
28Hanys Pszow3258304310
29Sanok Veteran3248287290
30Three Fast Ones3248271286
31Zryw Sanok3139294308
32Roman3139264288